Butterflies

Actinote guatemalena

Common Name: ___.

Scientific Name: Actinote guatemalena.

Family: Nymphalidae.

Subfamily: Acraeinae.

Genus: Actinote, Hübner, 1816.

Species: guatemalena.

FW Length: 26-30 mm.

Geographic Range: This rare species is know only from the Atlantic drainage in association with rain forest habitats.

Host Plant (s): Unknown

Metamorphosis Time Life (days)
Egg Caterpillar Chysalis Butterfly Life
Unknown Unknown Unknown Unknown
Total Proccess: Unknown